Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Providing guests with car rentals, the elegant Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts Kralendijk is located within 25 minutes' walk of Te Amo Beach. Featuring 2 rooms with views of the garden, this Kralendijk resort is 2.5 km from Nikiboko.
The hotel is about 5 km from Flamingo International airport and about a 5-minute ride from such cultural venues as Bonaire Museum of Natural History. There is Terramar Museum within a few blocks of the Casita Kralendijk. The nearby entertainment attractions of Kralendijk include Coral Casino Bonaire, which is 2.2 km away.
For your comfort, the air-conditioned rooms come with air conditioning. They are furnished with a tiled floor, and modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There are separate bedrooms and private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower provided.
Situated just 650 metres from Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts, the restaurant Great China Bar Restaurant offers an Asian menu.
- Local attractions
- Nu Kua Ceramics800 m
- Verenigde Protestantse Gemeente Bonaire800 m
- Divi Dive Bonaire1.4 km
- South Pear Mall1.1 km
- Delfins Beach Resort Bonaire Activities800 m
- Bonaire Photo Shoot950 m
- South Pier Mall1.1 km
- keuken VPGB800 m
- Scuba Coach800 m
- Airports
- Flamingo International3.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
Services
- Car hire
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Flamingo International from Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts?
There is a 5-km distance between Flamingo International and Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts. - ❓
Is parking available at the elegant Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts free of charge?
A car park is provided at the elegant Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts?
Guests of the Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the hotel?
Payment methods available in the hotel:- Visa
- Mastercard
- American Express
- 🚪
What room types are offered in the Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts?
At the Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts, guests can choose among Studio and Two-Bedroom Apartment. - ❓
What kind of pool does the Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts have?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the Casita Palma By Boutique Bonaire Unique Resorts.